Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay
Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay Punta del Este is located around 6 km from Punta del Este Bus Terminal train station and approximately a 5-minute walk from Domingo Burgueno Stadium.
This apartment is within 10 minutes' drive of the tranquil Playa Mansa Sandy Beach, and within a 15-minute drive of La Mano de Punta del Este Sculpture. Aqua Splash Park is within 3 km of the apartment.
Guests can enjoy the comfort of a sitting area, complete with an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom is fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets, which are also provided.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay is only a few steps from Terminal de Omni Maldonado bus station.
- Local attractions
- Laguna del Diario4.6 km
- Conrad Casino4.5 km
- Capilla4.6 km
- Sunset point4.5 km
- Playa Honda4.7 km
- Playa Parada 144.3 km
- Parada 1 De La Mansa4.9 km
- Enjoy Punta Del Este Resort E Casino4.5 km
- Airports
- Capitan de Corbeta Carlos A. Curbelo International17 km
- Train stations
- Punta del Este Bus Terminal Station6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay?
Guests of Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, La Mano de Punta del Este Sculpture, placed around 6 km away. Other sights are Cachimba del Rey (1.4 km) as well as Plaza San Fernando de Maldonado (0.8 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay?
Guests of Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay?
Absolutely, Apartamento 2 Dormitorios Alay offers the convenience of a washing machine.